Research
Ye Stadium Economics 2026: Capacity, Ticket Prices, Attendance and Gross
A show-by-show census of Kanye West / Ye's 2026 stadium run, separating reported box office from modelled gross potential, primary prices from resale, and venue capacity from sellable concert inventory.
- Authors
- Published
- Updated
Contributions
- Live Index Research Desk — Data analysis, Census construction, capacity transcription and scenario arithmetic
- Live Index Research Desk — Review
Measured data
The 2026 Ye stadium census: performed, schedule-listed, removed and proposed
Every 2026 stadium engagement Live Index could verify to an official tour listing, an official venue page or named reporting. One row is one market/venue engagement; the dates column states how many individual performances that row represents, because several markets are multi-night. Reference capacity is the venue's own published seating figure for a stated configuration — it is not a ticket manifest, and several rows show attendance above or below it because concert configurations add field inventory and remove sightline-killed seats.
Status as of September 2, 2026. Dates follow the official tour schedule: some syndicated coverage has carried an October 3 Houston date and a November 24 Phoenix date; neither is reproduced here. The January 30–31 Mexico City dates at Monumental Plaza de Toros México are outside this stadium-only census.
| Date and market | Venue | Status | Dates | Nominal reference capacity | Strongest reported figure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 1 & 3 — Inglewood, California | SoFi Stadium | Performed | 2 | ≈70,000 per show (expandable) | 149,000 tickets sold and $32.6M gross across the pair (Billboard Boxscore)The only row on the run with a reported ticket gross. |
| May 23 — New Delhi | Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium | Removed — postponed indefinitely | 1 | 60,000 fixed seating (Sports Authority of India) | No show; planned primary prices reported at ₹7,500–₹30,000 before the date was pulled following security directives |
| May 30 — Istanbul | Atatürk Olympic Stadium | Performed | 1 | ≈75,145 fixed seats | 118,000 attendees (Reuters)Attendance exceeds fixed seating because the field was in use; the fixed-seat figure cannot bound the crowd. |
| Jun 6 & 8 — Arnhem, Netherlands | GelreDome | Performed — both nights officially marked Uitverkocht (sold out) | 2 | 34,000 north-end concert configuration to 41,000 in the round (official) | No attendance published; configuration implies a 68,000–82,000 range across the pair |
| Jun 11 — Marseille | Orange Vélodrome | Removed — postponed until further notice | 1 | Not established here | No show on the announced date; the official venue page carried the postponementNo capacity figure is entered because none was verified to an official source at retrieval. |
| Jun 12 — Tbilisi | Dinamo Arena | Performed | 1 | 55,000 per the official event site | Pre-show expectation of up to ≈70,000 with the 360-degree stage (Billboard Georgia); no actual count publishedExpectation is not attendance and is kept out of every aggregate in this article. |
| Jun 19 — Chorzów, Poland | Superauto.pl Stadion Śląski | Removed — cancelled by the stadium | 1 | 54,378 fixed stands (official); concert floor inventory is configuration-dependent | No show; the stadium published a cancellation statementThe official rental page gives 54,378 stand seats and a concert floor of roughly 30,000. The two are not summed into an event manifest here. |
| June (reported) — Basel, Switzerland | St. Jakob-Park | Proposed — venue declined; never a confirmed public on-sale | — | Not applicable | No engagement: the club declined to host and no ticketed date existedSwiss reporting referenced a June engagement. No controlling source fixes an exact date, so none is stated, and this row is counted as neither a performed nor a removed ticketed date. |
| Jun 26 & 28 — Tampa, Florida | Raymond James Stadium | Performed | 2 | 65,000, expandable to 75,000 | Attendance and gross unavailable |
| Jul 4 — San Antonio, Texas | Alamodome | Performed | 1 | 43,672 full-stadium concert; 73,086 in the round | More than 60,000 attendees (San Antonio Express-News)The two published concert configurations differ by roughly 29,000 seats in the same building. |
| Jul 11 — Tirana, Albania | Eagle Stadium | Performed | 1 | Not established | Attendance unavailable; official primary prices from €120 to €313 golden circle |
| Jul 18 — Reggio Emilia, Italy | RCF Arena | Removed — cancelled after the performance was prohibited | 1 | Modular site; the official pre-event page stated an intended audience of 103,000 | No show; the official ticket seller published the cancellation. The 103,000 figure is an announced event plan, not sold inventory and not attendance |
| Jul 30 — Madrid | Riyadh Air Metropolitano | Performed — venue states sold out | 1 | 70,700 maximum concert capacity (official) | 65,000 attendees, more than 40,000 arriving from abroad (RTVE) |
| Aug 7 — Faro, Portugal | Estádio Algarve | Performed | 1 | ≈30,305 fixed seats | ≈34,000 attendees (Euronews) |
| Aug 15 — Almaty, Kazakhstan | Central Stadium | Performed (moved from Aug 14 for weather) — ticket page states sold out | 1 | Not established | 31,000 attendees per organisers, including ≈7,700 visitors from 50+ countries |
| Aug 28 — New Orleans | Caesars Superdome | Performed | 1 | Not stated in the sources used here | 65,000+ attendees (WDSU, XXL); XXL reports the show as sold out and produced by IKON PresentsAxios reported tickets still widely available on August 27, the day before. Both observations are time-stamped and neither is adjusted to fit the other. |
| Sep 3 & 4 — Chicago | Soldier Field | Schedule-listed — imminent | 2 | 63,500 per night (official) | Standard primary inventory reported sold out; resale get-ins reported at roughly $432–$466 and $658–$687 by night |
| Oct 10 & 11 — St. Petersburg | Gazprom Arena | Schedule-listed / venue disputed | 2 | ≈70,000 per night (as reported at announcement) | Reported face values from ≈9,000 RUB to ≈160,000 RUB. On August 25 the stadium said it would not host the two shows, while the promoter said they had not been cancelledExcluded from the headline remaining-capacity base and modelled only in the explicitly inclusive scenario. |
| Oct 24 — Jakarta | Gelora Bung Karno Main Stadium | Schedule-listed | 1 | 77,193 seats (official venue page) | No published primary pricing at retrieval |
| Oct 31 — Houston | Reliant Stadium | Schedule-listed — announced September 1, 2026 | 1 | 72,000 (official base; 80,000 in expanded configurations) | No pricing or on-sale data published at retrieval |
| Nov 7 — Arlington, Texas | AT&T Stadium | Schedule-listed — announced September 1, 2026 | 1 | 80,000 seats, expandable to 100,000 | No pricing or on-sale data published at retrieval |
| Nov 21 — Glendale, Arizona | State Farm Stadium | Schedule-listed — announced September 1, 2026 | 1 | 63,400 fixed, expandable to 73,000+ | No pricing or on-sale data published at retrieval |
Measured data
Reported audience floor: sourced counts only, paid tickets marked separately
Only engagements with a published count appear. The SoFi bar is paid tickets sold, reported by Billboard Boxscore; every other bar is attendance reported by a news organisation or by organisers, which is a different quantity — it may include comps, guests and credentialled attendees. The two classes are summed here only as a floor, never as a paid-ticket total. The four highest-confidence anchors alone reach 392,000 admissions; the seven engagements with any published count reach 522,000.
Reported admissions, by engagement
- SoFi Stadium, Inglewood — 2 shows (PAID TICKETS SOLD)149,000Billboard Boxscore. The only paid-ticket count on the run.
- Atatürk Olympic Stadium, Istanbul — attendance118,000Reuters, May 31, 2026.
- Caesars Superdome, New Orleans — attendance (stated as 65,000+)65,000+WDSU and XXL. Plotted at the stated floor.
- Riyadh Air Metropolitano, Madrid — attendance65,000RTVE; more than 40,000 attendees reported as arriving from abroad.
- Alamodome, San Antonio — attendance (stated as over 60,000)60,000+San Antonio Express-News. Plotted at the stated floor.
- Estádio Algarve, Faro — attendance≈34,000Euronews, August 8, 2026.
- Central Stadium, Almaty — attendance31,000Organiser figure; includes ≈7,700 visitors reported from more than 50 countries.
Tampa, Tbilisi, Tirana and the sold-out Arnhem pair are excluded: no attendance figure was published for them, and a sold-out notice is not a count. The January Mexico City bullring dates are excluded as well, being outside the stadium-only scope. The floor is therefore materially below the true completed-run audience.
Measured data
Reported box office against modelled gross capacity
The left column holds the only figures a source has actually reported. The right column holds arithmetic: nominal reference capacity multiplied by an assumed sell-through and an assumed average paid ticket. Nothing in the right column is a forecast, a projection or a reported value, and no figure from it is added to the left column anywhere in this article.
- SoFi Stadium pair, April 1 and 3
- $32.6M gross, 149,000 tickets sold — Billboard Boxscore
- Not modelled. The reported values supersede any model, and yield a calculated average paid ticket of $218.79 and 74,500 paid tickets per show.
- Three U.S. dates announced September 1
- No gross, no pricing, no on-sale data published
- 215,400 seats of base reference capacity; at 100% of that inventory and the SoFi average paid ticket, $47.1M; at 85%, $40.1M.
- Remaining run, venue-aligned (excludes the disputed St. Petersburg pair)
- No gross reported for any remaining date
- 419,593 seats of nominal reference exposure; at 85% sell-through and the SoFi average paid ticket, $78.0M.
- Remaining run, schedule-listed inclusive (adds the disputed pair)
- Venue says it will not host; promoter says the shows are not cancelled
- 559,593 seats if the disputed pair proceeds as listed; at 85% and the SoFi average paid ticket, $104.1M. Published as a bridge scenario, never as the base case.
- Completed run outside SoFi
- Attendance only, for seven engagements; no gross reported anywhere
- Not modelled. Face-price ladders differ by market and currency and no allocation mix is published, so no weighted average paid ticket can be constructed.
- Almaty economic effect
- ≈5bn KZT city and tourism effect, per local reporting
- Not convertible. Destination spending is not ticket revenue and is never added to gross in either column.
Measured data
Why fixed venue capacity cannot stand in for attendance
Four engagements where the published venue capacity and the reported crowd diverge in opposite directions. Field and in-the-round configurations add inventory that fixed seating does not count; end-stage configurations remove seats that fixed seating does count. Either error is large enough to invalidate a gross model built on bowl capacity.
Capacity figures are the venues' own published configurations; crowd figures are as reported by the named sources.
| Engagement | Published venue capacity | Reported crowd | Direction and cause |
|---|---|---|---|
| Istanbul — Atatürk Olympic Stadium | ≈75,145 fixed seats | 118,000 attendees (Reuters) | Crowd exceeds fixed seating by roughly 57 percent: the field was in use as event inventory. |
| Faro — Estádio Algarve | ≈30,305 fixed seats | ≈34,000 attendees (Euronews) | Crowd exceeds fixed seating: field inventory again, at a smaller absolute scale. |
| Madrid — Riyadh Air Metropolitano | 70,700 maximum concert capacity (official) | 65,000 attendees (RTVE) | Crowd sits at 91.9 percent of the venue's stated maximum. This is a reference utilisation ratio, not paid sell-through: the event's manifest is not the venue's maximum. |
| San Antonio — Alamodome | 43,672 full-stadium concert; 73,086 in the round | More than 60,000 attendees | The same building publishes two concert capacities roughly 29,000 apart; without the event map, sellable inventory cannot be asserted at all. |
Measured data
Primary ticket price ladders by market, in native currency
Face prices as published by the official seller or the official event source for each market, held in the currency they were sold in. These are advertised primary prices, not amounts paid and not resale. No column is converted to a common currency and no row is comparable to another without an event-date exchange rate and a local purchasing-power adjustment, neither of which is applied here.
Advertised primary prices, retrieved September 2, 2026, in native currency. Excludes mandatory fees where the seller did not display them, and excludes all resale.
| Market and date | Currency | Entry tier | Upper published tier | Ladder as published |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Faro, Portugal — Aug 7 | EUR | €139 seated | €450 Golden Circle | Seated €139–€209 by section; standing floor €209; VIP Regular €269; VIP Gold €349; Golden Circle €450.Official schedule published by the ticket seller. |
| Tirana, Albania — Jul 11 | EUR | €120 standing | €313 golden circle | Standing regular €120; bronze €177; silver €219; golden circle €313; seated and premium tiers into the low-to-mid €300s. |
| Madrid — Jul 30 | EUR | From €150 | Not published in the source used | Madrid's official tourism listing states tickets from €150; the full ladder was not published there. |
| Istanbul — May 30 | TRY | ₺5,400 | ₺35,000 | The official ticketing platform listed tickets starting at ₺5,400; Turkish business daily Dünya published the primary range as 5,400–35,000 TL.A separate ticket platform showed an average listing of 14,142 TRY. That is a listing-platform average, not an average paid ticket, and it is used nowhere in this article's arithmetic. |
| St. Petersburg — Oct 10 & 11 (venue-disputed) | RUB | ≈9,000 RUB | ≈160,000 RUB | Face values reported at announcement span roughly 9,000 RUB to 160,000 RUB. The venue has since said it will not host the dates. |
| Tbilisi — Jun 12 | GEL | From GEL 400 | Not published | The official event site stated tickets from GEL 400 and a venue and event capacity of 55,000. |
| New Delhi — May 23 (removed) | INR | ₹7,500 | ₹30,000 | Primary ranges of ₹7,500–₹30,000 were reported before the date was postponed indefinitely. No tickets were honoured at a performance. |
Measured data
Secondary-market observations: demand signal only, excluded from all gross arithmetic
Resale observations reported at publication, kept in their own figure because they are not promoter revenue. A get-in price is the cheapest listing on a marketplace at a moment in time; it is set by resellers, it does not indicate what any buyer paid, and multiplying it by a capacity produces a number with no referent. Nothing in this figure feeds any other figure in this article.
Secondary-market observations, time-stamped. Used as demand signal only; never multiplied, never aggregated, never converted into gross.
| Observation | Date observed | Reported value | What it does and does not support |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soldier Field, Chicago — September 3 show | September 2, 2026 | Resale get-in roughly $432–$466 by marketplace | Supports: standard primary inventory was reported gone and resellers were pricing entry in the mid-hundreds. Does not support: any statement about primary face value, paid average or gross. |
| Soldier Field, Chicago — September 4 show | September 2, 2026 | Resale get-in roughly $658–$687 by marketplace | Supports: a night-to-night spread within the same market and building. Does not support: an inference that the second night is more valuable to the promoter. |
| Istanbul platform listing average | Around the May 30 date | 14,142 TRY average listing | Supports: nothing beyond the composition of that platform's listings. Explicitly not an average paid ticket, and excluded from the Istanbul sensitivity arithmetic. |
| Caesars Superdome, New Orleans | August 27, 2026 | Tickets reported widely available the day before the show | Supports: inventory was visibly available 24 hours out, alongside a reported 65,000+ crowd and a sold-out characterisation the next day. Does not support: a conclusion about which mechanism closed the gap. |
Measured data
Nominal reference capacity added by the September 1 U.S. announcement
Three dates announced in one day. Each figure is the venue's own published base seating capacity — Reliant Stadium's conservative 72,000 rather than its 80,000 expanded configuration, AT&T Stadium's 80,000 fixed rather than its 100,000 expandable figure, and State Farm Stadium's 63,400 fixed rather than its 73,000-plus expanded figure. The total is 215,400 seats of reference capacity, before stage kills, before floor inventory is added, and before any ticket is sold.
Seats of nominal reference capacity
- AT&T Stadium, Arlington — Nov 7
- 80,000
- Reliant Stadium, Houston — Oct 31
- 72,000
- State Farm Stadium, Glendale — Nov 21
- 63,400
- 215,400 seats of conservative base reference capacity
- 215,400
Measured data
Scenario matrix: sell-through × average paid ticket on 419,593 venue-aligned seats
Pure arithmetic, disclosed in full: gross = 419,593 nominal reference seats × sell-through × assumed average paid ticket. The base excludes the venue-disputed St. Petersburg pair; the final row shows what the same assumptions produce if that pair proceeds as listed, on 559,593 seats. The middle price column is the average paid ticket calculated from the SoFi Boxscore report ($218.79); the outer columns bracket it. This is a sensitivity model and not a forecast: the remaining venue-aligned dates alone cross two countries and two currencies, with different price ladders, tax and fee regimes, stage configurations and local purchasing power, so no single average paid ticket is realistic across them.
Modelled scenarios in U.S. dollars. Not reported gross, not projected gross, and not to be quoted as either. Reference capacity is not sellable inventory.
| Base and sell-through | at $175 ATP | at $218.79 ATP (SoFi-derived) | at $250 ATP |
|---|---|---|---|
| Venue-aligned, 75% — 314,695 tickets | $55.1M | $68.9M | $78.7M |
| Venue-aligned, 85% — 356,654 tickets | $62.4M | $78.0M | $89.2M |
| Venue-aligned, 95% — 398,613 tickets | $69.8M | $87.2M | $99.7M |
| Bridge scenario — schedule-listed inclusive (559,593 seats) at 85% | $83.2M | $104.1M | $118.9MOnly applicable if the disputed St. Petersburg pair proceeds. It is not part of the base case. |
Measured data
Route attrition: announced inventory that never went on stage
Every 2026 stadium date that was removed, postponed or prohibited, plus the proposal that never reached an on-sale and the weather-driven reschedule that did go ahead. Removed inventory is recorded as an event, not as a clean capacity subtraction: only some of these venues published a configuration, and an announced event plan is not sold inventory. 4 ticketed dates were removed across 4 markets, and one further market was proposed and declined.
May 23
New Delhi, Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium — removed
Postponed indefinitely following security directives. The Sports Authority of India gives the stadium 60,000 fixed seats, and primary prices of ₹7,500–₹30,000 had been reported. No performed gross exists and none is modelled.
Jun 11
Marseille, Orange Vélodrome — removed
Postponed until further notice; the official venue page carried the notice and no replacement date is listed. No capacity figure is entered because none was verified to an official source at retrieval.
Jun 19
Chorzów, Superauto.pl Stadion Śląski — removed
Cancelled, with a statement published by the stadium itself. The venue's official rental page gives 54,378 fixed stand seats and a concert floor of roughly 30,000; those two figures are configuration inputs and are not summed here into an event manifest.
June (reported)
Basel, St. Jakob-Park — proposed, declined
The club declined to host. This never became a confirmed public ticketed date, so it is classed as a proposal rather than a cancellation, and no date or capacity is asserted.
Jul 18
Reggio Emilia, RCF Arena — removed
Cancelled after the performance was prohibited; the official ticket seller published the cancellation. The venue's own pre-event page had stated an intended audience of 103,000 — an announced event plan, not sold inventory and not attendance, and the largest single block of removed capacity exposure on the route.
Aug 14 → Aug 15
Almaty — shifted, then performed
Moved a day for weather and performed to a reported 31,000, including roughly 7,700 visitors from more than 50 countries. A reschedule is a routing cost, not lost inventory.
Aug 25
St. Petersburg — venue disputes the October pair
Gazprom Arena said it would not host the October 10 and 11 shows; the promoter said they had not been cancelled, and the official tour schedule still lists them. The dates are classed schedule-listed / venue disputed and excluded from the headline remaining-capacity base.
Sep 1
Three U.S. dates added
Houston, Arlington and Glendale announced in a single day, adding 215,400 seats of base reference capacity to the route and materially rebalancing the run toward the United States.
In short
Exactly one engagement on Ye's 2026 stadium run has a reported ticket gross: the SoFi Stadium pair on April 1 and 3, which Billboard Boxscore reported at $32.6 million across 149,000 tickets sold — a calculated average paid ticket of $218.79 and 74,500 paid tickets per show. Everything else in public is attendance, capacity or resale. Reported attendance across the seven completed engagements with published counts reaches a floor of about 522,000 admissions, of which only 149,000 are confirmed paid tickets. The three U.S. dates announced on September 1 — Houston on October 31, Arlington on November 7, Glendale on November 21 — add 215,400 seats of conservative base venue capacity, taking the venue-aligned remaining run to 419,593 seats of nominal reference exposure, or 559,593 if the venue-disputed St. Petersburg pair proceeds as listed. At 85 percent of the venue-aligned base and the SoFi average paid ticket, the modelled gross capacity is about $78.0M. That is a scenario, not a forecast, and not a reported figure.
On September 1, 2026, three American stadium dates were added to Ye's touring calendar in a single announcement: Reliant Stadium in Houston on October 31, AT&T Stadium in Arlington on November 7, and State Farm Stadium in Glendale on November 21.5 This analysis incorporates them as of September 2, 2026. Read against the venues' own published capacity figures — 72,000 as Reliant Stadium's conservative base, 80,000 fixed at AT&T Stadium, 63,400 fixed at State Farm Stadium — the announcement put 215,400 seats of base reference capacity into the market in one day.678 That is a large number and an easily abused one. It is not a ticket manifest, not an on-sale, and not revenue. What it is, precisely, is capacity exposure: inventory a promoter has committed to trying to sell.
This article does one thing carefully. It builds a show-by-show economic census of the 2026 stadium run and keeps four quantities apart that are routinely collapsed into one another in touring coverage: paid tickets, attendance, venue capacity and event manifest. The distinction is not pedantry. A stadium's published seating figure can understate a concert crowd by more than half when the field is sold, and overstate it by a third when a stage kills sightlines. Every gross figure that circulates about a run like this rests on which of those four numbers someone quietly substituted for another. Live Index applies the same rule here that it applies to ticket price history and to tour break-even arithmetic: a number is reported or it is modelled, and the two never appear in the same column.
The one hard number: SoFi
The strongest financial datum on the entire run is a pair of shows in Inglewood. Billboard Boxscore reported the April 1 and April 3 SoFi Stadium dates at $32.6 million gross across 149,000 tickets sold.12 Both halves of that report matter, because together they permit a division that nothing else on this tour permits: $32,600,000 ÷ 149,000 = $218.79 per paid ticket, across 74,500 paid tickets per show. That is an average paid ticket — the amount actually transacted, averaged across every tier from the cheapest upper bowl to the floor — and it is the only such figure the 2026 run has produced.
- Reported gross, SoFi pair
- $32.6M
- Reported tickets sold
- 149,000
- Calculated average paid ticket
- $218.79
- Paid tickets per show
- 74,500
Billboard Boxscore, two shows
Paid tickets, not attendance
$32.6M ÷ 149,000
Pair total ÷ 2
Two disciplines follow from this figure and are observed throughout the article. First, $32.6 million is not rounded up to $33 million except where secondary coverage is being described as having rounded it. Second, the SoFi average paid ticket is used as a scenario input and never as an observed value for any other market. It is one market's observation, produced by one price ladder, one fee regime and one local income distribution; carrying it across Almaty, Tirana, Faro or Jakarta would produce a number that looks authoritative and means nothing.
The census: 22 engagements, 26 dates, one gross
The census figure below holds every 2026 stadium engagement Live Index could verify to the official tour schedule, an official venue page or named reporting.4 One row is one market/venue engagement; several are multi-night, so the row count and the date count differ and both are stated. As of September 2: 11 engagements performed, representing 14 individual stadium dates; 6 engagements remain ahead, representing 8 dates, of which 2 are venue-disputed; 4 engagements covering 4 dates were removed; and 1 further market was proposed and declined without ever reaching an on-sale. That is 22 engagements and 26 ticketed dates in total. The pattern in the right-hand column is the finding: 26 dates have produced one reported ticket gross and seven published crowd figures. The rest have produced capacity numbers and nothing else — and capacity numbers are the most misleading data on the page if they are read casually.
One scope note. The wider 2026 run opened on January 30 and 31 at Monumental Plaza de Toros México in Mexico City, where the first night was reported sold out with more than 40,000 gathered and organisers expected more than 74,000 across the pair.35 That is a large-format venue but not a conventional stadium, so those dates sit outside this census and outside every aggregate, capacity total and scenario in this article. They are recorded here only as scale context.
One housekeeping note on dates, because it affects what readers will find elsewhere. Some syndicated coverage of the September 1 announcement carried an October 3 date for Houston and a November 24 date for Phoenix. The official tour source and the venues give October 31 and November 21.45 This article follows the official schedule and does not reproduce the syndicated errors.
What attendance actually tells us
Seven completed engagements have a published crowd figure. Istanbul's Atatürk Olympic Stadium show on May 30 drew 118,000 attendees, per Reuters.3 Madrid's Riyadh Air Metropolitano on July 30 drew 65,000, with more than 40,000 of them reported to have arrived from abroad, per RTVE.12 Faro's Estádio Algarve drew approximately 34,000 on August 7, per Euronews.15 Almaty's Central Stadium drew 31,000 on August 15 — moved a day for weather — including roughly 7,700 visitors from more than fifty countries.19 San Antonio's Alamodome drew more than 60,000 on July 4.11 New Orleans' Caesars Superdome drew 65,000 or more on August 28.2021 And SoFi sold 149,000 tickets.1
Adding those together gives roughly 522,000 admissions, of which the four highest-confidence anchors — SoFi, Istanbul, San Antonio and New Orleans — account for more than 392,000 on their own. Live Index publishes that aggregate under a deliberately awkward name: reported audience floor. It is a floor because Tampa's two nights, Tbilisi, Tirana and the two sold-out GelreDome shows published no count at all, so the true completed-run audience is materially higher. And it is not a paid-ticket total, because six of the seven components are attendance figures, which may include comps, guests, credentialled staff and industry. Only one component, SoFi's 149,000, is confirmed paid.
The Arnhem pair illustrates the limit of what a sold-out notice supports. GelreDome's own agenda archive marks both June 6 and June 8 Uitverkocht, and the venue's official information page gives a maximum of 41,000 in the round against 34,000 in the north-end concert configuration.28 The honest inference is a configuration range of 68,000 to 82,000 across the two nights. The dishonest one is to pick 41,000, double it, and file it as attendance. This article publishes the range and excludes it from every aggregate.
Why fixed venue capacity lies
Istanbul is the cleanest demonstration on the run. The stadium's fixed seating is approximately 75,145; the reported crowd was 118,000.3 The difference is the field, sold as event inventory, and it means the bowl figure understates the crowd by about 57 percent. Faro shows the same direction at smaller scale: roughly 30,305 fixed seats against approximately 34,000 attendees.15 Madrid runs the other way — 65,000 attendees against a stated maximum concert capacity of 70,700, a utilisation ratio of 91.9 percent.1213 That ratio is a reference figure only. The denominator is the venue's maximum, not this event's manifest, so it cannot be reported as sell-through.
The Alamodome makes the point structurally rather than by example. The same building publishes 43,672 for a full-stadium concert configuration and 73,086 in the round — roughly 29,000 seats apart, in one venue, depending on where the stage goes.11 A 360-degree central stage of the kind this run has used repeatedly sits at the high end of that spread. Without the event map, sellable inventory for any given night simply cannot be asserted, which is the structural argument Live Index has made about announced capacity and real supply and mapped across the country in the venue capacity atlas.
Prices: seven ladders, one currency each
Primary price ladders are published in enough markets to see the shape of the pricing strategy, though not enough to weight it. Portugal's official seller listed seated tickets from €139 to €209 by section, standing floor at €209, VIP Regular at €269, VIP Gold at €349 and Golden Circle at €450.16 Tirana ran standing regular at €120, bronze at €177, silver at €219 and golden circle at €313, with seated premium tiers into the low-to-mid €300s.17 Madrid's official tourism listing gave tickets from €150.14 Tbilisi's official event site gave tickets from GEL 400 against a stated 55,000 capacity.23 Istanbul's official ticketing platform listed tickets starting at ₺5,400, and the Turkish business daily Dünya published the primary range as 5,400–35,000 TL.36 St. Petersburg's disputed pair was announced with reported face values from about 9,000 RUB to about 160,000 RUB.2731 New Delhi's removed date had reported ranges of ₹7,500 to ₹30,000.29
These ladders are held in native currency and are not converted or compared. A €120 entry in Tirana and a €150 entry in Madrid are not the same economic object, and neither is comparable to 9,000 RUB without an event-date exchange rate and a purchasing-power adjustment. More importantly, none of them supports an average paid ticket. An average requires the allocation mix — how many seats sat in each tier and how many of those sold — and no promoter on this run has published one. The tiers show a strategy of steep vertical price discrimination in every market; they do not show what the average buyer paid.
Resale is a demand signal, not revenue
The two Soldier Field nights on September 3 and 4 offer the clearest live demand reading on the run, and the most dangerous numbers in the article. As of September 2, standard primary inventory for both nights was reported sold out, with resale get-ins around $432 to $466 for the third and around $658 to $687 for the fourth, depending on marketplace.10 Soldier Field's official capacity is 63,500, so the pair carries 127,000 seats of nominal fixed-seat reference capacity before any concert configuration.9
Those resale figures are not multiplied by anything anywhere in this article. A get-in is the cheapest listing a reseller has posted at a moment in time; it reflects reseller expectations, not buyer behaviour, and it is not promoter revenue in any part. The same wall applies to the Istanbul platform average of 14,142 TRY observed around that date: it is a listing-platform average, not a paid average, and it is excluded from all arithmetic here.37 The economics of what resale prices do and do not measure are treated at length in the resale market audit.
New Orleans deserves the same time-stamped treatment rather than a resolution. Axios reported tickets widely available on August 27, the day before the show.22 WDSU and XXL reported a crowd of 65,000 or more, with XXL describing the show as sold out and produced by IKON Presents.2021 Both are dated observations and both may be accurate: late demand, production holds released close to doors, walk-up movement and differing internal definitions of sold out would each produce this pattern. Live Index records the sequence and declines to pick a mechanism without evidence for one.
Gross: what is reported, and what can only be modelled
The remaining route has to be split before it can be modelled, because one market's status is genuinely contested. Reuters reported on August 17 that a pair of St. Petersburg dates had been announced for October 10 and 11 at Gazprom Arena, roughly 70,000 seats a night, with face values from about 9,000 RUB to about 160,000 RUB.27 On August 25 the stadium said it would not host the two shows, while the promoter, Say Agency, said they had not been cancelled; the official tour schedule continued to list them.314 Live Index records all three facts and classes the pair schedule-listed / venue disputed rather than resolving a dispute the sources have not resolved. The venue-aligned portion of the route — the Chicago pair, Jakarta, Houston, Arlington and Glendale — therefore carries 419,593 seats of nominal reference capacity: 127,000 in Chicago, 77,193 at Gelora Bung Karno's Main Stadium, 72,000 in Houston, 80,000 in Arlington and 63,400 in Glendale.4678926 The venue-disputed pair would add a further 140,000 seats, taking schedule-listed inclusive exposure to 559,593 seats. Either figure is a capacity exposure metric: it is not a manifest, it does not account for stage kills or added floor inventory, and it assumes nothing about sell-through.
Applying the SoFi average paid ticket to the venue-aligned base produces the scenario matrix published below. The formula is stated in full and has exactly three inputs: reference capacity, an assumed sell-through, and an assumed average paid ticket. At 75 percent and $175, the modelled gross capacity is about $55.1M. At 85 percent and the SoFi-derived $218.79, about $78.0M. At 95 percent and $250, about $99.7M. On the schedule-listed inclusive base of 559,593 seats, the same three corners give about $73.4M, $104.1M and $132.9M; that is a bridge scenario conditional on the disputed pair proceeding, not the base case. The same arithmetic on the three new U.S. dates alone gives about $47.1M at full base inventory and about $40.1M at 85 percent.
The same restraint applies backwards. Istanbul's 118,000 attendees can be multiplied by illustrative averages — 8,000 TRY gives 944 million TRY, 12,000 TRY gives 1.416 billion TRY, 14,142 TRY gives about 1.669 billion TRY — but the top of that range uses a listing average and would materially overstate actual gross if the listed sample skewed premium, which listings routinely do. Faro's approximately 34,000 attendees at illustrative averages of €160, €190 and €220 give roughly €5.4 million, €6.5 million and €7.5 million. Both are sensitivity exercises, not estimates, and neither is entered into any total.
Travel demand, and the impact figure that is not revenue
Two markets published something rarer than attendance: where the audience came from. RTVE reported that more than 40,000 of Madrid's 65,000 attendees arrived from outside Spain.12 Almaty's organisers reported roughly 7,700 of 31,000 attendees travelling from more than fifty countries.19 Those shares — well over half in Madrid, roughly a quarter in Almaty — describe a run functioning as destination inventory rather than local inventory, which is the same demand structure that drives festival tourism economics.
Kazakh reporting also put the concert's city and tourism effect at approximately 5 billion KZT.19 That figure is local economic impact: hotel nights, restaurants, transport, retail. It is not ticket revenue, it does not accrue to the artist or the promoter, and it is not converted or added anywhere in this article. Conflating destination spending with box office is one of the most common inflation mechanisms in live-event coverage, and Live Index treats the two as separate ledgers by rule.
Route attrition as an asset-utilisation problem
4 announced 2026 stadium dates never happened, and a further market was proposed and declined. New Delhi on May 23 at Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium — 60,000 fixed seats per the Sports Authority of India — was postponed indefinitely following security directives, after primary prices of ₹7,500–₹30,000 had been reported.29 Marseille's Orange Vélodrome date on June 11 was postponed until further notice, with the notice carried on the official venue page; no capacity figure is entered for it because none was verified.32 Chorzów's Superauto.pl Stadion Śląski date on June 19 was cancelled in a statement published by the stadium itself; the venue's official configuration page gives 54,378 fixed stand seats with a concert floor of roughly 30,000, and those two figures are not summed here into an event manifest.33 Basel's St. Jakob-Park never became a ticketed date at all: the club declined to host a proposed June engagement, and it is recorded as a proposal rather than a cancellation.34 Reggio Emilia's RCF Arena date on July 18 was cancelled after the performance was prohibited; the venue's own pre-event page had stated an intended audience of 103,000, which is an announced event plan rather than sold inventory or attendance, and is the largest single block of removed capacity exposure on the route.30 Almaty's August 14 date moved a day for weather and performed.19
Read as economics rather than as controversy, this is an asset-utilisation pattern. Stadium touring commits fixed production and routing costs against dates that can be removed by authorities, insurers, venues or weather with little notice, and a removed stadium date is a large block of committed capacity earning nothing. The same run that added 215,400 seats of U.S. capacity in a single September announcement lost 4 dates across four countries earlier in the year and had a fifth market decline it outright. Attrition runs in both directions and is a real cost of scale, not a footnote to it.
What this says about stadium-scale economics in 2026
The precise finding is this: a single artist generated verified stadium-scale demand across 14 performed stadium dates spanning North America, Europe and Asia in 2026 while producing exactly one public box-office observation, and that observation — $32.6 million against 149,000 paid tickets at SoFi Stadium — is the only point in the entire dataset where price and quantity are both known. Everything else in public is a crowd count, a bowl capacity or a resale listing. No gross outside the SoFi pair has been located anywhere in the public record audited here. Stadium touring at this scale is therefore structurally unmeasurable from outside: it runs on market-specific price ladders that are never weighted, oversized central-stage configurations that make published capacities unusable, promoter reporting that stops at a single Boxscore entry, and routing volatile enough that announced inventory is not a reliable predictor of performed inventory.
The measurable consequence for anyone modelling this business is narrow and firm. Reported audience on the completed run is at least 522,000 admissions and rising with every unpublished count; venue-aligned remaining reference capacity is 419,593 seats, or 559,593 if the disputed St. Petersburg pair proceeds as listed; and the honest range of modelled gross across the venue-aligned base spans roughly $55.1M to $99.7M depending on two assumptions neither of which is observable. A range that wide, derived from one observed average paid ticket, is not a failure of the model. It is an accurate measurement of how little of stadium-scale touring economics is public.
Research notes and limitations
Only one engagement on this run has a reported ticket gross, and every other dollar figure in this document is modelled arithmetic with its formula disclosed. Reference capacities are the venues' own published seating figures for stated configurations; they are not event manifests, and no event map for any date on this run is public. Attendance figures are as reported by news organisations or organisers and may include non-paid admissions; they are never described as tickets sold. The reported audience floor mixes one paid-ticket count with six attendance counts and is therefore a lower bound on admissions, not a box-office measure.
Face prices are held in native currency, and no exchange-rate conversion is performed anywhere in this article; where illustrative local-currency sensitivity is shown, it is labelled as such and no total is derived from it. Secondary-market get-ins and listing averages are demand observations only and are excluded from all gross arithmetic. Local economic-impact reporting, including the Almaty figure, is not event revenue and is not aggregated with any ticket figure. No profit, net, settlement term, promoter split, guarantee, comp allocation or hold percentage is estimated, because none is sourced. Dates follow the official tour schedule as retrieved on September 2, 2026; announced dates are subject to change and this document will be corrected and dated if they do.
References
- 01Billboard Boxscore report of the SoFi Stadium engagement of April 1 and 3, 2026: $32.6 million gross across 149,000 tickets sold. Cited here via a syndicated copy of the Boxscore coverage; the average paid ticket of $218.79 and the per-show figure of 74,500 paid tickets are Live Index calculations from those two reported values. eng.pressbee.net/show4635907.html?title=what-s-the-future-of-ye-s-touring-career
- 02Corroborating summary of the same Billboard Boxscore reporting period, used only to confirm that the SoFi figures appeared in the Boxscore report and to note where secondary coverage rounds $32.6 million to $33 million. news.foxsoundi.com/news/bts-dominates-billboards-boxscore-report-with-exploding-arirang-world-tour
- 03Reuters, “Kanye West performs to 118,000 in Turkey despite bans elsewhere,” May 31, 2026. Source of the Istanbul attendance figure of 118,000 at Atatürk Olympic Stadium and of the observed listed-price range around that date. www.reuters.com/business/media-telecom/kanye-west-performs-118000-turkey-despite-bans-elsewhere-2026-05-31
- 04Official Ye tour schedule, retrieved September 2, 2026. Controlling source for all dates, markets and venues in the census, including the October 31 Houston, November 7 Arlington and November 21 Glendale dates, and for the announced St. Petersburg and Jakarta engagements. tour.yeezy.com
- 05Reporting of the September 1, 2026 announcement of three additional U.S. stadium dates. Used for the fact and timing of the announcement; dates are taken from the official tour source where syndicated copies differ. currently.att.yahoo.com/att/ye-expands-2026-tour-3-213616246.html
- 06NRG Park, official Reliant Stadium venue page. Source of the stated seating capacity of 72,000 to 80,000 depending on configuration; 72,000 is used throughout as the conservative base reference. www.nrgpark.com/reliant-stadium
- 07Dallas Cowboys official communication referencing AT&T Stadium capacity: 80,000 seats, expandable to 100,000. The fixed 80,000 figure is used as the base reference. www.dallascowboys.com/news/announced-concacaf-schedule-for-at-t-stadium
- 08State Farm Stadium, official stadium information page. Source of the 63,400 fixed capacity, expandable to more than 73,000; the fixed figure is used as the base reference. www.statefarmstadium.com/stadium-info/about
- 09Soldier Field, official about page. Source of the stated capacity of 63,500, used as the per-night nominal fixed-seat reference for the September 3 and 4 Chicago dates. www.soldierfield.com/about
- 10Syracuse.com, September 2, 2026, on remaining access to the Soldier Field dates. Source of the reported sold-out status of standard primary inventory and of the resale get-in observations of roughly $432–$466 for September 3 and roughly $658–$687 for September 4 by marketplace. Used as a demand observation only. www.syracuse.com/live-entertainment/2026/09/you-can-still-get-into-ye-kanye-wests-chicago-shows-at-soldier-field-but-itll-cost-you.html
- 11San Antonio Express-News on the Texas dates. Source of the reported attendance of more than 60,000 at the Alamodome on July 4, 2026, and of the Alamodome configuration references of 43,672 for a full-stadium concert and 73,086 in the round. www.mysanantonio.com/entertainment/article/kanye-west-texas-shows-22413268.php
- 12RTVE, July 30, 2026. Source of the Madrid attendance figure of 65,000 at Riyadh Air Metropolitano and of the reported figure of more than 40,000 attendees arriving from abroad. www.rtve.es/noticias/20260730/kanye-west-celebra-madrid-su-concierto-prohibido-sobre-bola-del-mundo-fue-historico/17175138.shtml
- 13Riyadh Air Metropolitano, official venue page. Source of the stated maximum concert capacity of 70,700 used in the reference utilisation ratio of 91.9 percent, and of the venue's sold-out statement. www.riyadhairmetropolitano.com/en/venue
- 14esMadrid, the city's official tourism site, event listing. Source of the stated primary tickets from €150 for the Madrid date. www.esmadrid.com/en/whats-on/kanye-west-ye-riyadh-air-metropolitano-stadium
- 15Euronews, August 8, 2026. Source of the reported attendance of approximately 34,000 at Estádio Algarve on August 7, 2026. www.euronews.com/culture/2026/08/08/around-34000-fans-attend-kanye-west-concert-at-algarve-stadium
- 16Official ticket seller price schedule for the Estádio Algarve date: seated €139–€209 by section, standing floor €209, VIP Regular €269, VIP Gold €349 and Golden Circle €450. ye.bol.pt/Comprar/Bilhetes/175313-ye-estadio_algarve
- 17Official ticket seller and official event site for the Tirana date, July 11, 2026. Source of the published tiers: standing regular €120, bronze €177, silver €219, golden circle €313, with seated and premium tiers into the low-to-mid €300s. ye.ticket.io/RftIfIHL/?lang=nl · kanyealbania.com
- 18Official ticket page for the Almaty date, stating the show as sold out. ticketon.kz/en/concerts/event/ye-almaty
- 19Kazakh reporting on the Almaty concert: organiser-reported attendance of 31,000 including roughly 7,700 visitors from more than fifty countries, the weather-driven move from August 14 to August 15, and an estimated city and tourism economic effect of approximately 5 billion KZT. The economic-impact figure is destination spending, not ticket revenue. www.inform.kz/ru/kontsert-kane-uesta-valmati-prines-okolo-5mlrd-tenge-5c2ff214 · forbes.kz/articles/skolko-zarabotal-almaty-na-kontserte-kane-uesta-4f7c15
- 20WDSU on the Caesars Superdome show of August 28, 2026. Source of the reported attendance of 65,000 or more in New Orleans. www.wdsu.com/article/ye-concert-draws-65-000-to-new-orleans-superdome/73560412
- 21XXL on the New Orleans show. Source of the sold-out characterisation and of the statement that IKON Presents produced the show. www.xxlmag.com/ye-new-orleans-concert
- 22Axios New Orleans, August 27, 2026, reporting tickets widely available the day before the Superdome show. Recorded as a time-stamped observation alongside the next-day attendance reporting; no mechanism reconciling the two is asserted. www.axios.com/local/new-orleans/2026/08/27/kanye-west-ye-new-orleans-concert-superdome
- 23Official event site for the Tbilisi date at Dinamo Arena, June 12, 2026. Source of the stated capacity of 55,000 and tickets from GEL 400. ye-tbilisi.com
- 24Billboard Georgia, June 12, 2026, reporting a pre-show expectation of up to approximately 70,000 attendees with the 360-degree stage configuration in Tbilisi. Treated as expectation, not attendance, and excluded from every aggregate in this article. billboard.com.ge/2026/06/12/yvelaferi-rac-ye-s-souze-dasaswrebad-unda-icodet
- 25Raymond James Stadium, official about page. Source of the stated capacity of 65,000, expandable to 75,000, used as the nominal reference for the June 26 and 28 Tampa dates, for which no attendance or gross figure was found. raymondjamesstadium.com/about-us
- 26Gelora Bung Karno, official venue page for the Main Stadium. Source of the 77,193-seat figure used as the nominal reference capacity for the announced October 24 Jakarta date. reserdev7.gbk.id/en/venue/stadion-utama-gelora-bung-karno
- 27Reuters, August 17, 2026, on the announcement of the October 10 and 11 St. Petersburg pair at Gazprom Arena: approximately 70,000 seats and reported face values from roughly 9,000 RUB to roughly 160,000 RUB. See reference 31 for the subsequent venue dispute. www.reuters.com/world/kanye-west-perform-russia-october-venue-says-2026-08-17
- 28GelreDome official pages: the June 8, 2026 event page, the venue's own agenda archive showing both June 6 and June 8 marked Uitverkocht (sold out), and the official venue information page giving a maximum of 41,000 in the round and 34,000 in the north-end concert configuration. The 68,000–82,000 pair figure is a configuration range, never attendance, and is excluded from all aggregates. www.gelredome.nl/evenement/ye-live-concert-08-06 · www.gelredome.nl/agenda/archief?36ea9550_page=1 · www.gelredome.nl/over-ons
- 29New Delhi, May 23, 2026, at Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium: the Sports Authority of India gives fixed seating of 60,000; Hindustan Times reported the date postponed indefinitely following security directives; Moneycontrol reported the planned primary price range of ₹7,500–₹30,000. No gross is modelled for this date. sportsauthorityofindia.gov.in/sai_new/stadiaJln · www.hindustantimes.com/cities/delhi-news/rapper-ye-s-may-concert-in-delhi-postponed-indefinitely-101778868242983.html · www.moneycontrol.com/entertainment/kanye-west-delhi-concert-set-for-may-23-venue-ticket-prices-and-how-to-book-article-13896577.html
- 30Official Ticketmaster Italy cancellation notice for the July 18, 2026 RCF Arena date in Reggio Emilia, with the venue's official event and site pages. The venue's own pre-event page stated an intended audience of 103,000; that is an announced event plan, not sold inventory and not attendance. help.ticketmaster.it/hc/en-us/articles/47217403453457-Ye-Kanye-West-event-on-July-18-2026-cancelled · www.rcfarena.com/ye-live-concert-2026 · www.rcfarena.com/rcf-arena · www.rcfarena.com/18-luglio-2026-ye-kanye-west-torna-in-europa-e-sceglie-la-rcf-arena
- 31The Guardian, August 25, 2026. Source of the venue dispute over the October 10 and 11 St. Petersburg dates: Gazprom Arena stated it would not host the shows while promoter Say Agency stated they had not been cancelled. The dates remain listed on the official tour schedule, and are classed here as schedule-listed / venue disputed. www.theguardian.com/music/2026/aug/25/kanye-west-ye-russia-concert-st-petersburg-gazprom-arena
- 32Official Orange (CEPAC) Vélodrome event page and Reuters, April 15, 2026, on the postponement until further notice of the announced June 11, 2026 Marseille date. No capacity figure is entered for this removed date because none was verified to an official source. www.cepacvelodrome.com/page-infos-pratiques/ye-kanye-west-e37.html · www.reuters.com/business/media-telecom/kanye-west-postpones-show-france-until-further-notice-2026-04-15
- 33Official statement of Superauto.pl Stadion Śląski cancelling the June 19, 2026 Chorzów date, with Reuters reporting of April 17, 2026, and the stadium's official event-configuration page giving 54,378 fixed stand seats and a concert floor of roughly 30,000. The two configuration figures are not summed into an event manifest here. superautostadionslaski.pl/wiadomosc/oswiadczenie · www.reuters.com/world/kanye-west-concert-poland-will-be-cancelled-newspaper-reports-2026-04-17 · superautostadionslaski.pl/wynajem-stadionu-i-organizacja-imprez
- 34Reuters, April 18, 2026, on the Basel proposal at St. Jakob-Park: the Swiss club declined to host. Swiss media reported a June engagement; no controlling source fixes an exact date, so none is stated and the row is classed as a proposal rather than a cancelled ticketed date. www.reuters.com/sports/swiss-football-club-cancel-kanye-west-concert-2026-04-18
- 35TelevisaUnivision corporate release confirming the January 30 and 31, 2026 Mexico City dates at Monumental Plaza de Toros México, with Forbes México reporting the first night sold out with more than 40,000 gathered and Complex reporting an organiser expectation of more than 74,000 across the pair. The venue is a bullring rather than a stadium and these dates are outside this article's stadium-only census and every aggregate in it. corporate.televisaunivision.com/press/2026/01/27/vix-to-exclusively-stream-kanye-wests-return-to-mexico/amp · forbes.com.mx/ye-convierte-la-plaza-de-toros-en-un-ritual-sonoro-y-visual-durante-su-primer-fecha-en-mexico · www.complex.com/music/a/tracewilliamcowen/kanye-west-mexico-city
- 36Primary ticket pricing for the May 30 Istanbul date: the official ticketing platform BUGECE listed tickets starting at ₺5,400, and Turkish business daily Dünya published the primary range as 5,400–35,000 TL. Reuters is not the source of any price in this article. bugece.live · www.dunya.com/yasam/kanye-west-istanbula-geliyor-bilet-fiyatlari-belli-oldu-haberi-817638
- 37Etkinlinkler listing page showing an average listing of 14,142 TRY around the Istanbul date. A listing-platform average, not an average paid ticket; excluded from all arithmetic in this article. www.etkinlinkler.com/etkinlik/ye-live-in-istanbul-2026-05-30-120000-054721/22053
Publication record
The structured record for this document. Classification is drawn from the Live Index controlled vocabulary so relationships between people, subjects, places and measurements stay consistent across the platform.
- Content type
- Analysis
- Primary topic
- Touring
- Secondary topics
- Ticket PricingVenue EconomicsResaleArtist Economics
- Themes
- DataMarket HealthArtist Leverage
- Economic concepts
- DemandFixed CostsSupply ConstraintsPrice Discrimination
- Measurements
- Ticket Price IndexTouring Economics Index
- Methodology
- What we measure
Corrections and revisions
No corrections have been issued for this document. Substantive errors are corrected on this page, dated and retained.
Cite this research
- Plain
- Omar Afra, "Ye Stadium Economics 2026: Capacity, Ticket Prices, Attendance and Gross", Live Index, September 2, 2026, https://liveindex.io/research/ye-stadium-tour-economics-2026
- APA
- Afra, O. (2026, September 2). Ye Stadium Economics 2026: Capacity, Ticket Prices, Attendance and Gross. Live Index. https://liveindex.io/research/ye-stadium-tour-economics-2026
- Chicago
- Omar Afra. "Ye Stadium Economics 2026: Capacity, Ticket Prices, Attendance and Gross." Live Index, September 2, 2026. https://liveindex.io/research/ye-stadium-tour-economics-2026.
- BibTeX
- @online{research-ye-stadium-tour-economics-2026-2026, author = {Omar Afra}, title = {Ye Stadium Economics 2026: Capacity, Ticket Prices, Attendance and Gross}, organization = {Live Index}, date = {2026-09-02}, url = {https://liveindex.io/research/ye-stadium-tour-economics-2026} }